FT 80x

مشخصات فنی

Product
Protocol IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-FX
Dimensions (W x D x H) 97 x 69 x 26 mm
Weight 0.2kg
Power Input 5V DC, 2A, max.
Power Supply AC Adapter 100-240VAC Frequency: 50-60Hz
Enclosure Compact-sized metal housing
Case with anticorrosion treatment
Electrostatic paint
Connectors and Cables
Shielded Twisted-pair RJ45, Category 5 (EIA/TIA 568)
Fiber-optic FT-801 : ST / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-802 : SC / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-803: MTRJ / Multi-mode / 2km
FT-802S15 : SC / Single mode / 15km
FT-802S35 : SC / Single mode / 35km
FT-802S50 : SC / Single mode / 50km
FT-806A20: WDM SC / Single mode / 20km
FT-806B20: WDM SC / Single mode / 20km
FT-806A60: WDM SC / Single mode / 60km
FT-806B60: WDM SC / Single mode / 60km
Multi-mode Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Single-mode (SM) Cable 9/125 µm
Optic Wavelength FT-801: 1310nm
FT-802: 1310nm
FT-803: 1310nm
FT-802S15: 1310nm
FT-802S35: 1310nm
FT-802S50: 1310nm
FT-806A20: TX: 1310nm; RX: 1550nm
FT-806B20: TX: 1550nm; RX: 1310nm
FT-806A60: TX: 1310nm; RX: 1550nm
FT-806B60: TX: 1550nm; RX: 1310nm
Max. Launch Power (dBm) FT-801: -14
FT-802: -14
FT-803: -14
FT-802S15:0
FT-802S35:-8
FT-802S50:0
FT-806A20:-8
FT-806B20:-8
FT-806A60:0
FT-806B60:0
Min. Launch Power (dBm) FT-801: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-802: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-803: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
FT-802S15: −20
FT-802S35: -15
FT-802S50:-5
FT-806A20:-14
FT-806B20:-14
FT-806A60:-5
FT-806B60:-5
Receive Sensitivity (dBm) FT-801: -31.8
FT-802: -31.8
FT-803: -31.8
FT-802S15: -32
FT-802S35:-34
FT-802S50: -35
FT-806A20:-31
FT-806B20:-31
FT-806A60:-34
FT-806B60:-34
Maximum Input Power (dBm) FT-801: -14
FT-802: -14
FT-803: -14
FT-802S15:0
FT-802S35:0
FT-802S50:0
FT-806A20:0
FT-806B20:0
FT-806A60:0
FT-806B60:0
Supported Distances and Functions
Shielded Twisted-pair 100m (328 ft.)
Multi-mode Fiber Optic 412m (1,350 ft.) (half-duplex)
2km (1.2 miles) (full-duplex)
Single-mode (SM) 412m (1,350 ft.) (half-duplex)
15km (9 miles) (full-duplex)
20km (12 miles) (full-duplex)
35km (21 miles) (full-duplex)
50km (31 miles) (full-duplex)
60km (37 miles) (full-duplex)
Port Mode TP: Half and full duplex, auto-negotiation
FX: Half and full duplex via DIP switch
Environment & Emissions
Operating Environment Temperature: 0~50 degrees C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40~70 degrees C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A
Ordering Information
FT-801 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST, MM) Bridge Media Converter -- 2km
FT-802 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, MM) Bridge Media Converter -- 2km
FT-802S15 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 15km
FT-802S35 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 35km
FT-802S50 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 50km
FT-803 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (MT-RJ, MM) Bridge Media Converter
FT-806A20 * 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 20km
FT-806A60 * 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 60km
FT-806B20 * 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (WDM TX:1550nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 20km
FT-806B60 * 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (WDM TX:1550nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -- 60km
Remarks * FT-806A20/806B20 and FT-806A60/806B60 should run in pair. It means you must connect FT-806A20 / FT-806A60 to one end while FT-806B20 / FT-806B60 to the other end.

ما را دنبال کنید

با توجه به رشد شبکه های اجتماعی در چند سال اخیر و همه گیر شدن این شبکه ها بر آن شدیم تا جدیدترین خدمات و کالای خویش را در کانال تلگرام در دسترس قرار دهیم .

telegram min

تماس با ما

Tel :               07132306744
FAX :              07132306235 

Telegram :              09177142156

WhatsApp :              09177142156

Email: این آدرس ایمیل توسط spambots حفاظت می شود. برای دیدن شما نیاز به جاوا اسکریپت دارید

Top